Martindale Triathlon Entries

Martindale Triathlon Entries 
Solo
Class Entered Team Name First Name Last Name Age Bib #
Men’s Solo Jordan Barnhart 33 101
Men’s Solo Cherry Laurel Champions Adam Besly 49 102
Men’s Solo Botterbusch Abel Botterbusch 21 108
Men’s Solo GLU John Coley 42 103
Men’s Solo Tarpus David Earnest 35 104
Men’s Solo Sam Sam Hanna 24 105
Men’s Solo Jeff Jorgensen 39 106
Men’s Solo Solo dolo Alex Léonard 29 107
Men’s Solo Quintin Matthews 39 127
Men’s Solo Lucky Kitten Steven Markowski 33 129
Men’s Solo Matthew Oliver 23 109
Men’s Solo Rio Libros Tres Peacock 50 110
Men’s Solo Kyle Ramage 24 111
Men’s Solo Sims Adam Sims 33 112
Men’s Solo Matt Spears 33 113
Men’s Solo Mark Tensmeyer 35 114
Men’s Solo Ty Thede 25 120
Men’s Masters Solo Cody Cody Ackermann 41 128
Men’s Masters Solo Gaston Jones 48 115
Men’s Masters Solo Might As Well Tri Tyler Jorgensen 41 116
Men’s Masters Solo Ky MacPherson 49 117
Men’s Masters Solo Michael Tecci 47 118
Women’s Solo Running Club at UTMB Victoria Bliznak 23 119
Women’s Solo Rebekah Feaster 29 121
Women’s Solo Kim Kaiser 37 122
Women’s Solo Morgan O’Hanlon 23 123
Women’s Solo Julianna Szuwalski 23 124
Women’s Masters Solo Cavitator Jessie Hazelwood 41 125
Women’s Masters Solo Kathi Keyes 50 126
Tandem
Class Entered Team Name First Name Last Name Racer is doing: Age Teammate Last Name Racer is doing: Age Bib #
Men’s Tandem Fools Tri Hard Austin Bodin Bike 34 Aaron Zwahr Run 38 201
Men’s Tandem Rippin It Nick Fortenberry Bike 34 Chuck Emerson Run 33 202
Men’s Tandem Tri-Curious Brian Jones Run 36 Ed Jones Bike 60 203
Men’s Tandem Team Titanic II Sontian Morrell-Stinson Bike 31 Andy Arreola Run 44 204
Men’s Tandem Ride the Lightning Jared O’Brien Run 41 Chris Davis Bike 35 205
Men’s Tandem Rock Hollow Homies David Sandoval Run 36 David Kaiser Bike 37 206
Men’s Tandem San Martians Isaac Wiegman Run 37 Samuel Regonini Bike 32 207
Men’s Masters Tandem Chris & Will Chris Bailey Run 40 Will Leeds Bike 42 208
Men’s Masters Tandem Chafing Down a Dream Porter Robinson Run 41 Mike Gordon Bike 58 209
Men’s Masters Tandem Just Havin Fun! Ric Tinney Bike 57 Keith Thomas Run 59 210
Women’s Tandem Team Karen Christine Hewlett Run 35 Joanna Lehrman Bike 33 211
Women’s Tandem Ten year commitment Shannon Issendorf Bike 38 Gwen Hills Run 37 212
Women’s Tandem The up and comers Adelaide Rolls Run 12 Lilly Jones Bike 17 213
Women’s Masters Tandem Fast Friends Veronica Sosa Bike 50 Susan Fegelman Run 56 226
Mixed Tandem Electric Dingo Gabrielle Botterbusch Bike 23 William Botterbusch Run 24 214
Mixed Tandem Tri-ing our Best Cecili Bugge Bike 20 Danny Medina Run 26 215
Mixed Tandem Makai Andrew Condie Run 36 Morgan Kohut Bike 35 216
Mixed Tandem Stayin’ Alive West Francis Run 28 Jordan Holland Bike 24 217
Mixed Tandem Eye of the Tri-ger Lydia Huelskamp Bike 28 Zach Elkins Run 45 218
Mixed Tandem Always & Forever Ryan Martinez Bike 34 Courtney Martinez Run 31 219
Mixed Tandem KM’s Kyle Mynar Run 35 Kaitlin Mynar Bike 29 220
Mixed Tandem Better Together Ian Rolls Bike 42 Brooke Rolls Run 30 221
Mixed Masters Tandem No Sleep Til Seadrift Jeffrey Davis Bike 52 D’Anne Stites Run 56 222
Mixed Masters Tandem Coffee & Shugga Armando Guerrero Bike 54 Dulce Vazquez Run 44 223
Mixed Masters Tandem Happy Campers James Lowe Bike 44 Megan Lowe Run 40 224
Mixed Masters Tandem The Tryhards Ben Odom Bike 43 Karyna Odom Run 42 225
3-person Relay
Class Entered Team Name First Name Last Name Racer is doing: Age Teammate Last Name Racer is doing: Age Teammate Last Name Racer is doing: Age Bib #
Men’s Relay Tres Viejos Paddleos Joe Geisinger Run 53 Mike Rendon Bike 53 Curt Slaten Paddle 54 241
Men’s Relay Lord Have MRSA Nate Giles Run 24 Matthew Scholl Bike 24 Zachary Kennedy Paddle 25 242
Mixed Relay Survivors Jesse Dellis Run 42 Adam Hurst Bike 22 Leon Sutherland Paddle 66 240
Mixed Relay Five minute crew Hilary Jackson Run 38 Heather Epshtein Bike 47 Hoyt Moss Paddle 48 243
Mixed Relay Fountain Darters Clay Wyatt Run 37 Eardie Curry Bike 48 Virginia Condie Paddle 41 244